Search LLCCGo
LLCCLincoln Land Community College
Lincoln Land Community College
LLCC

Article Details

LLCC announces fall 2012 full-time President’s and Vice President’s lists

Categories: News | Author: Rose Hellman | Posted: 1/30/2013 | Views: 2115

Lincoln Land Community College has announced its full-time President’s and Vice President’s lists for the fall 2012 semester. Full-time students are those enrolled in 12 or more credit hours.  Students named to the President’s List (noted with an asterisk) earned a GPA of 4.0. Those on the Vice President’s List earned a GPA of 3.50-3.99. The students so honored in hometown order are: 

Arenzville – Alyx N. McElfresh, Seely A. Sayre*, Hannah K. Westrope

Ashland – Jamie L. Eskew, Carmen M. Jones*

Athens – Chris R. Fyfe*, Jodi L. Hinrichs, Ashley N. McGuire, Morgan E. Stevens*, Melody E. Stewart*, Michelle L. VanHyning

Auburn – McKenzie L. Castleman, Twila B. Cline, Brett L. Davis, Michael J. Hartman*, Kole M. Hausman*, Jonathan C. Jones*, Aubrey M. McCarthy*, Russell J. Michelich, Briar O. Miles*, Courtney A. Murfin*, Samantha J. Presker, Brandon M. Tweedell

Beardstown – Christian K. Alters*, Alicia L. Beck*, Koami Bedzra*, Desiree M. Brown, Kayla S. Ford*, Paola Gil, Adam C. Herter, Cole A. Johnson, Austin S. Jones, Katie J. Moore, Robert R. Robeson, Julius R. Sorrells

Benld – Katreina M. Randle*

Buffalo – Jennifer J. Patton*

Bulpitt – Harry D. Bandy*

Butler – Olga N. Jackson*, Kate L. Zimmerman

Carlinville – Kristin M. Naples

Carrollton – Michael D. Lake, Alexander R. Rahe

Champaign – Joel M. Schneider

Chandlerville – Cynthia K. Ackerman, Lucretia L. Comstock-Duncan*, Zachary A. Parrish

Chapin – Justin J. Main, Beverly A. Stone*

Chatham – Kassandra L. Barry*, Brandon C. Bradley*, Hannah N. Crawford, Ashley L. Dalby*, Kayla E. Dierkes, Jennifer E. Estill, Benjamin C. Heshmat*, Stephen C. Homa*, Alicia A. Leibold, Ashley L. McAvoy, Brendan T. McRae, Andrew L. McTaggart, Cory J. Moore*, India M. Myerscough, Chapin J. Richards, Nathaniel V. Robbins, Elizabeth L. Rupel*, Daniel J. Souther*, Alise M. Wisniewski*

Clinton – Jacob D. Brooks, Parker G. Kirby*

Coffeen – Anna R. Thacker*, Kayla M. Ulrici

Concord – Timothy M. Wise

Dawson – Rebecca Byerline, Jill A. Dorworth, Russell J. Horrighs, Stephanie J. Kern*, Katie M. Price

Divernon – Maggie E. Dambacher, Shannon D. Waggoner*

Edinburg – Charity A. Jackson-Whitted, Kelsey R. Lebshier, Michelle R. Petersen, Heather G. Schroeder

Elkhart – Shawn T. Johnson

Farmersville – Clark W. Johnson*

Findlay – Brooke N. Flannell*

Franklin – Alisha N. Ryan*, Zackary N. Steelman

Gillespie – Richard R. Gregory*

Girard – Daniel S. Hutchins, Lorne K. Langstrom, Erika D. Palmer

Hillsboro – Audrey E. Brohammer*, Jacob P. Cobetto*, Erik M. Elliott*, Dennis W. Evans*, Adam A. Fath*, Amy J. Jeffers, Chelsey L. Jeffers, Patrick E. Murphy, Logan J. Mutchler, Kayla N. Trost, Brooke M. Whitlow*

Illiopolis – Rebekah H. Sack*

Irving – Alexandra C. Clark*, Kerri S. Rudis

Jacksonville – Emily N. Ankrom, Mary E. Barnett, Erica L. Beddingfield, Jessica L. Chaney, Adam C. Coats*, Eric W. Cope*, Vicky L. Dover*, Kelsey J. Doyle*, Thomas C. Gallo, Jason E. Garrett*, Zachary L. Green, Alexia R. Helmer*, Jessica M. Hill*, Bradley C. Hozian, Shelly L. Huckabay, Cassidy K. Kaufmann, Jared A. Leake, Cinton D. Lewellen*, Cassandra J. Lopez, Susannah M. Oettle, Bethany A. Owens*, Katelin E. Pattie*, Conrad Peters, Michelle M. Rohlfing, Jason R. Schofield, Grant B. Wilson*, Derrick J. Wolf-Lakin

Lakewood – Derrick A. Knearem

Lincoln – Melissa A. Long*

Litchfield – Mathew P. Boston*, Tamara J. Cotner*, Gabriel P. Pritchard, Hayden B. Roach*, Dale T. Volentine, Jacob M. Walker, Kelsey A. Wayman

Loami – David J. Rieger

Mason City – Lindsey M. Carter, Shelby N. Lynn, Joshua M. Steinkruger

Mechanicsburg – Tess L. Howard

Morrisonville – Aaron T. Borgic, Michael L. McKinnie, Kirsten R. Montgomery*

Moweaqua – Brianna E. Harmon

Mt. Auburn – Allison A. Carey

Mt. Olive – Calvin K. Gaunt

Mt. Zion – Max W. Reh*

Murrayville – Allan R. De Ornellas, Jordan C. Lewis*, Jennifer L. Murray, Alicia D. Pence*

New Berlin – Amy J. Evans, Brian R. Markley, Karen M. Reilly*, Tina M. Roher*, Daniel P. Summers, Anna K. Workman

New Holland Cameron Q. Harnacke*

Nilwood – Chad M. Gaydos

Nokomis Lankston A. Brummet*, Kara K. Gibbs, Brandy T. Gomez, Courtney L. Lawrence*, Kristen N. Meiners, Dalton L. Taylor, David M. Wise

Normal – Andrew Young*

Oakford – Megan N. Woodrum*

Oconee – Audrie L. Leach*

Owaneco – Anthony J. Minton

Palmyra – Elizabeth M. Fraley*

Pana – Jennifer D. Caulk

Pawnee – Audrey L. Fleming, Jane M. Gary*, Melissa A. Klein*, Rebecca S. Rhoades*, Michelle S. Schober, Amanda M. Simpson, Michael C. Woodfall*, Bailey N. Young

Pekin – Justin E. Skelton

Petersburg – Katelyn R. Adamski*, Nicholas A. Brady*, Philip J. Burnett*, Noah J. Hixon*, Scott M. Sidwell, Christina E. Wilbern

Pleasant Plains – Nicole M. Henderson, Tareyn R. Powell

Raymond – Taylor M. Alty, Kristopher R. Rhodes*, Joel M. Welsh*

Riverton – Richard L. Appelt, Jordan R. Barney, Blake C. Johnson, Adam O. Joslyn*, Brooke M. Kulek*, Dallas D. Kuzniar, Emily A. Maulding*, Marissa N. Owens, Dana A. Stone, Ronald D. Wampler*

Rochester – Cassandra Y. Bax*, Mai Britt*, Rachel M. Damery*, Annisa N. Kumerow, Abigail A. Olmsted, Jonathan E. Pearce, Daniel T. Rellihan*, Matthew T. Roberts*, Matthew D. Ruggless, Benjamin M. Slusser*, Tracy R. Smith*, Lauren E. Webber, Herbert W. Wilkinson*

Roodhouse – Leo A. Peterson

Shelbyville – Lori L. Gordon

Sherman – Gregory H. Harpring, Krystal L. Holdman, Michaela K. Madison*, Christian T. Price*, Amanda M. Williams*, Troy R. Willis*

Springfield – Heidi M. Abegg, Donna B. Allen, Skyy L. Allgood, Megan Andresen, Grace M. Applegate*, Kyle S. Archibald, Jessica E. Armour, Rodney A. Ashford, Whitley A. Baker*, Alexander J. Barrington, Tashawna C. Bishop, Leighanne M. Bonnett, Daniel J. Boroweic, Ashley M. Boyle*, Christopher M. Brent, Lydia C. Bretz, Bryan W. Bridges, Brett T. Brown, Curtis A. Brown, Kimberly A. Buchanan Alwood*, Abigail L. Buchman*, James J. Burnett, Robert P. Burton, Tessa L. Casper-Birdwell, Westley C. Cheers, Kelsey L. Clark, Lynde J. Claunch*, Joshua M. Cleaver, Wanda E. Cohoon, Emily D. Collins, Corbin M. Coniglio, Val A. Contri, Patrick R. Coombe, Nicholas L. Cox, Nicolas M. Cruz*, Kerry E. Cusick, Michael J. Cutler, Zeke A. D'Anna, Lawrence A. Dart*, Thomas A. Dodd*, John M. Doellman*, Casey A. Draughan, Janet A. Draughan*, Julie E. Eastling, Victoria L. Elkin, Mohamed Essop, Sarah E. Fenimore, Eric W. Ferrell*, Rebecca L. Field, James J. Flesch, Mary E. Flesch, Victor W. Frank*, Emma L. Frederick, Zenia Garcia*, Paige A. Garecht, Sarah C. Genin*, Emily A. Gladden*, Kiev J. Glasscock*, Robert A. Goby, Thomas A. Gossett*, Timothy O. Green*, Ashley N. Grider*, Kyle W. Griffith, Jessica M. Hagen, Tascha L. Halliburton, Brian K. Harmony, Taylor L. Harper, Lindsay S. Hathcoat, Matthew D. Haury*, Jaime L. Hawk*, Brittany G. Hembrough, Anna-Marie L. Henry*, Aidan B. Hill, Lyndsey A. Hochstatter, Marissa P. Hollis, Michael G. Holzhauer*, Zachary A. Hose*, Dylan W. Huffman, Zainab T. Jasim, Madeline K. Jefferies*, Ashley Johnson, Brian S. Kean, Madison A. Kelley, Timothy E. Keysear*, Michael C. King*, Debra K. Kirby*, Devin Klopfer, Marlee K. Klopfer, Chans T. Kluge*, Kailey M. Kramer, Katelyn Kruger*, Gabriel J. Krukowski, Beth A. Kruse*, Kaitlyn Kvorka, Dale E. Lael, Angela G. Lala, Stephanie M. LaLonde, Courtney M. Lantz*, Ashley C. Leer, Quintin C. Lemme*, Adam H. Lucchesi*, Kaytlin L. Lundin, Darren E. Lynch*, Joshua L. Marinelli, Kathleen E. Marino, Teela A. Markley*, Rebecca J. Marshall, Nathan D. Maulding*, Laura M. Mayfield*, Bailey A. McClelland*, Patrick K. McHatton*, William J. Milashoski, Anna C. Miller, Charity A. Miller, Christopher L. Mitchell*, Jacob D. Mitchell, David W. Molohon, Zabian V. Morris, Emily A. Moscardelli, Zachary J. Murphy, Leah N. Nash, Jessica C. Neely*, David W. Nelson*, Cristina M. Nevins, Steven T. Nielsen*, Nicholette P. Niggemeyer, Aaron C. Nightingale*, Anthony R. Nika, Tabitha J. Nizzio, Ryan C. Noble, Erin R. Notz, Jesse M. Nuss, Tyler W. O'Brien, Jill S. O'Shea, Saidalavi Panangadan*, Alayna D. Paoni*, Sean D. Paul, Ryanzo W. Perez*, Valerie J. Perrero*, Joshua T. Peyton, Janna N. Potts, Mason J. Powell, Natalie B. Pryor, Nicole Pugh, Kevin S. Raines, Molly G. Rearden, Daniel R. Reiser, Gregory T. Resetar, Wesley T. Ridgeway, Alexandria E. Rockford, Lindsey R. Rooney, Marcella L. Rosales*, Laura F. Rosenthal*, Michael S. Runkles, Courtney R. Russell*, Rachel R. Schleyhan, Rebecca Schmidt*, Aaron M. Schofield, Jimmy R. Schroeder*, Nathan E. Schroeder, Hayley E. Schwappach*, Brian D. Scriven, Clint T. Sestak*, Mark R. Shafer, Amber R. Shanle, Shaun Shaw*, Justin T. Sheehan, Anne M. Short*, Zachary M. Skutt*, Andrew J. Sloan, Evaine J. Son, Jenna R. Spurlock, Brett N. Stallone*, Derek J. Stephens, Abigail J. Stewart*, Joy A. Stillwell, Mark H. Stone*, David E. Summers, Margaret L. Szelinski, Jeramie Taylor, Veronica O. Tellez, Shelby M. Thompson, Kara E. Tisckos*, Samantha L. Turnbull, Naomi R. Urbas*, Paige W. Vanderwal, Jace M. Vaninger, Molly R. Vignali, Gail M. Waddell*, Meri-Lynn K. Wake, Stephanie L. Warren, Jaimey A. Watrous, Taylor N. Webster*, Audrey M. Weiskopf*, Justin M. Whaley, Matthew T. Whitlock, Alyssa N. Williams, Jensine L. Williams*, Lauren E. Windisch*, Jeremy M. Wohltman, Anna L. Wooden*, Samuel J. Woolsey*

Staunton – Hope E. O'Neal*

Stonington – Bridget Willard*

Taylorville – Alex J. Andreatta, Tamara J. Bertino, Holly A. Black*, Richard K. Bleavins, Chelsea N. Boehme, Nicole S. Brownfield, Ashley L. Buchanan*, Samantha J. Cole*, Rick A. Dixon, Brandon J. Eckhoff*, Ashley L. Edwards*, Michelle L. Ehrhardt*, Jordan D. Foor*, Kathryn E. Graham*, Linda R. Jones, Aspasia Kavafis, Quentin T. Kuntzman*, Samuel T. Lacy*, Jennifer J. Mayer, Rochelle K. Meteer, Melissa A. Neal, Rachel A. Parkison*, Peggy R. Portwood, Stephanie R. Schmitz*, Kelly L. Scoles, Shallon E. Spinner, Calvin M. Tyler, Jeanie M. Welge*

Tremont – Adam M. Shenaut

Virden – Katelyn J. Flowers, Brandon R. Flynn, John H. Fugate, Sara E. Osborn, Amy N. Turley*, Ava M. Williams, Tanner S. Yancik*

Virginia – Kevin M. Burke*

Waggoner – Erynn P. Balmer

Waverly – Janet L. Feezor, Leann M. Huffstedtler, Audrey J. Jennings, Kiersten A. Little*, Brendan S. Summers*, Brooke E. Winningham

White Hall – Chelsey M. Garner*

Williamsville – Darbin W. Calvert*, Adam S. Durchholz, Chantel A. Jennings, Teresa E. Lindsey, William S. Ripka, Benjamin R. Taft

Winchester – Allison M. Cooper*, Brittany J. Howland

Woodson – Ashley N. Lawrence

Print Bookmark and Share

Return to previous page
Lincoln Land Community College