Search LLCCGo
LLCCLincoln Land Community College
Lincoln Land Community College
LLCC

Article Details

LLCC announces spring 2014 part-time President’s and Vice President’s lists

Categories: News | Author: Rose Hellman | Posted: 6/26/2014 | Views: 1044

Lincoln Land Community College has announced its part-time President’s and Vice President’s lists for the spring 2014 semester. To be eligible for the part-time Vice President’s and President’s lists, students must be enrolled in six to 11 credit hours. Students named to the President’s List (noted with an asterisk) earned a GPA of 4.0. Those on the Vice President’s List earned a GPA of 3.50-3.99. The students so honored in hometown order are:

Alsey - Brittany N. McDade*

Arenzville - Matthew M. Canada*, Shelby Eubanks

Ashland - Jacob L. Barla*, Melissa S. Bright*, McKenzie L. Castleman, Ashlynn K. Pinney*, Dawn M. Smith*, Parrish G. Smith*, Anthony C. Stephens*

Assumption - Alyssa R. Dexheimer*

Athens - Chloe A. Dixon*, Veda M. Dixon*, Kayla M. Sagritalo, Olivia G. Staab*, Michelle L. VanHyning, Andrea J. Wells*

Auburn - Johanna T. Bryan, Daniel T. Bublitz, Isabella R. Cassens*, Whitney N. Devine, Robert D. Downs*, Jonathan W. Gordon*, Veronica L. Hartman*, Sharon M. Hashman, Briar O. Miles*, Zachary P. Morgan*, Nikki L. Norris*, Colton D. Sandidge*, Robert J. Walters*, Aubrey A. Watson*, Pamela J. Willard*, Nicholas A. Willis, Diane M. Wilson*

Beardstown - Antonio M. Avalos*, Kodjo M. Aziamble*, Alicia L. Beck*, Lakeshia N. Dunn, Mario A. Flores*, Alissa B. Fritz, Daniel B. Gbedagba, Kokou M. Gbekou*, Yawo A. Glissou, Jenna L. Goerlich*, Kennedi J. Lindley*, Michael J. Lucas*, Arely Madrid*, Brooke E. McGuire*, Myrna M. Montilla*, Robert Ndaye Muange*, Salami Ouro-Koura, Austin M. Unland, Mariah L. Warden*

Bloomington - Christopher G. Orendorff*

Bluffs - Jessica S. Hansen, Sara L. Rebbe*

Bourbonnais - Bradley G. Kirby, Nicholas M. Mayo

Buffalo - Adam A. Nudo*, Jennifer J. Patton*, Lauren E. Pickrell*

Bulpitt - Chelsey L. Las

Butler - Amanda E. Lemon*

Cantrall - Morgan N. Fosdick*, Bradley M. Hanson*

Carlinville - Randall S. Lewis*, Kurtis W. Walton

Chandlerville - Ethan T. Carlock*, Sydnee I. Henry

Chapin - Christina E. Courier, Victoria P. Huff*, Heather A. Reynolds

Chatham - Jessica L. Akers*, Gabriel Armah, Emily K. Bell*, Daniel K. Bonn, Karrie M. Clark*, Patricia L. Cross*, Alexandria G. Dalano, Alexander R. Dean*, Blake D. Delong, John R. Essig*, Amanda N. Graves, Brian W. Gray, Grant E. Gruen*, Evan D. Hay, Grace E. Hedinger*, William Z. Heim*, Dawn A. Hermes*, Krystle M. Horner*, Braden A. Isbell*, Brandon P. Jaynes*, Sara J. Jewett*, Cassandra G. Johnson, Jennifer L. Jones, Ashley M. May*, Coleton A. Meseke*, Cory J. Moore*, Kelly S. Moore*, Isaac Njimoluk Nguepnang, Joy L. Paice*, Melissa S. Plummer*, Lori A. Schacht, Angela L. Shutt*, Eliana K. Thorpe*, Ashley L. Weber, Laura S. Wilson*, Payton L. Wilson*

Chestnut - David A. Fidler, Brittney A. Maus*

Coffeen - Arturo E. Azpeitia*, Amanda L. Dever*, Jessica L. Greenwood*

Concord - Jeffery L. Sherren*

Dawson - Megan M. Bucci*, Kelsey M. Cutler, Joshua N. Hartry*

Decatur - Anthony P. Anello*

Divernon - Lillian F. Audi

Easton - Emily K. Ebken

Edinburg - Omi W. Hart*, Michelle R. Petersen*, Shannon R. Sebben Melton*

Farmersville - Jared R. Butler*, Desteny D. Constable, Jeremy L. Jones*

Fillmore - Courtney F. Guinn*

Florissant, Mo. - Michael P. Maurer

Franklin - Alisha N. Ryan*, Scott M. Spencer*, Kylie R. Stewart, Elizabeth L. Wood*

Freeport - Jonathan B. Stoltz

Gillespie - James A. Graves*, Dayna E. O'Connell*

Girard - Demeri A. Adams*, Jordan M. Emery, Shane M. Fugate*, Kristin M. McCaskey*, Alyssa S. Meyers*, Paul S. Norman*, Wendy A. Pocklington*, Bart Robinette*, Jonathon E. Smith*

Glenarm - David A. Adams, Whitney R. Davidson*, Michael S. Dozier*, William D. Garcia*, Casey J. Garrison*, Sarah E. Kincaid*, Lauren R. McGrath*

Greenview - Amanda R. Bless*

Gurnee - Joseph A. Blomstrand

Hillsboro - Madison M. Baker, Ginger K. Ballhurst*, Andrea C. Chesser*, Zachary A. Daugherty, Paige M. Dobson*, Rhett A. Eskew*, Kelsey K. Flack*, Jordan M. Harling*, Amy J. Jeffers, Paul L. Liebscher, Pacer D. Neisler*, Payton R. Reeves, Mitch K. Reitz, Joseph M. Rhoades*, Haley E. Sawyer*

Hudson - William A. Alexander*

Irving - John W. Jolliff*, Cody Payne*, Joseph M. Rudis, Jeffrey S. Singleton*

Jacksonville - Emily N. Ankrom*, Heather J. Balfour, Brett S. Brockhouse*, Jill A. Byal*, Jessica N. Cameron, Meghan E. Carriger*, Jessica L. Chaney*, James G. Charles*, Susan M. Clark*, Renee J. Fox*, Brandynne M. Fry*, Regina K. Fry, Robert D. Gallup*, Katie J. Greenstreet*, Jennifer D. Gregory, Mary M. Hayes*, Shelly L. Huckabay, Matthew M. Kephart, Ashley N. Lancaster*, Emily L. Long, Katie L. Malin, Callie D. McDade*, Danielle E. McLaughlin, Darin F. Michael, Heather D. Michael, Michele L. Mitchell*, William C. Peek*, Amy L. Pollard, Jordan M. Post*, Debra D. Putman*, Sophie L. Quigg*, Joseph J. Reynolds*, Zachary P. Schippel*, Andrea L. Staples, Kimberly D. Stewart*, Angela K. Surratt*, Lee E. Taylor, Ethan G. Toney*, Katie A. Waggener*, Richey K. Willis*, Michelle A. York*

Jerseyville - David R. Darr*, Tonya J. Frank*

Kankakee - Benjamin J. Garcia

Kincaid - Eric M. Martin, Jennifer G. Moore*

Lincoln - Brooke E. Buttell, Christopher M. Olesuk

Litchfield - Janet L. Andrews*, Dennis R. Billiter*, Amy Carter*, Alyssa M. Cline*, Corey D. Cotner*, Shannon L. Dewitt*, Kimberly L. Eichelberger*, Craig J. Entrikin*, Terri K. Eppinger*, Terrie R. Grimes*, Shelia L. Jack, Adam M. Jackson, Jeremy L. Lake*, Melissa L. Snow*, Sarah L. Tarter*, Elizabeth L. Taylor, Dale T. Volentine

Loami - Elizabeth A. Edwards, Pamela M. Hinckley*, James P. Kowalski*, Derek R. Skinner*, Kayla M. Smith

Lynnville - Daniella M. McDowell

Machesney Park - Zachary W. Johnston, Nichole E. Vaccaro

Martinsville - Robert M. Sowers

Mason City - Kirstin N. Grim Leininger, Jennifer R. Harrison*, Derrick R. Rabbe*, Sarah C. Shawgo*

Massenheim, Germany - Ian R. Ganci*

McHenry - Robert M. Cussen*

Mechanicsburg - Andrew M. Goldstein, Shannon E. Murphy*

Meredosia - Kailin S. Hill*, Hannah E. Knous*, Cynthia D. Staake*

Minneapolis, Minn. - Kim M. Ralston*

Modesto - Courtney E. McNeely*

Momence - Joseph D. Hernandez

Monmouth - Shawn M. Admire*, Michael D. Munson

Morrisonville - Marissa L. Bockewitz*, Rachel A. Dougherty, Kortney L. Fisher, Robert C. Goebel, Ellie D. Held*, Tammy L. Jones, Rebecca M. Marsch, Abigale C. Millburg*, Morgan M. Riggs*, Russell J. Taylor*, Aubrey N. Vickers

Mt. Auburn - Brooke E. Ward*

Mt. Olive - Lauren R. Brannam*, Kathryn A. Dragovich, Zack A. Eickhoff, Charles L. Ellington*, Jennifer R. Petty*, Samra L. Schehl

Mt. Pulaski - Holly A. McGlothlin*

New Berlin - Anthony J. Leininger*, Devon K. Young*

Nokomis - Heather N. Cachera*, Nicole M. Cook*, Joshua S. Eickhoff, Richard B. Engelhart, Brian K. Keagy*, Griffen R. Sanders*, Devon J. Wright

Ohlman - Shelby N. Rakers*

Owaneco - Merisha K. Mollet, Ian M. Redman*

Palmer - Hailey N. Samson*

Palmyra - Allison L. Bates*, Rickey H. Filson*, Heidi J. Johnston*, Kaleb K. Stults

Pana - Heath Evrley*, Alexander M. Goodwin*, Nicholas J. Temmen*

Paris - Scott G. Dunn

Pawnee - Travis L. Blanton*, Jacob T. Bloome*, Megan Boarman*, Melissa A. Klein*, Ashley N. Lewis*, Kelsie R. Nichols*, Hannah M. Phillips, Donald R. Rhoades*, Jeffrey T. Stelte*, Chad G. Stevenson*, Jordan L. Surber*, Shanna L. Wall*

Peoria - Anthony T. Stotler

Petersburg - Nicholas A. Brady, Samuel J. Brady*, Keshia N. Dotson*, Kendale M. Graff, Danielle N. Honn*, Kristina D. Lynn, Nicole E. Parton, Kara R. Plowman, Katherine M. Steinhour*

Plainfield - Samanatha L. Sullivan

Pleasant Plains - Jonn E. Dickinson*, Samantha J. Parker

Plymouth - Selena D. Vancil*

Raymond - Jacob J. Kuchar*, Krystin N. Law*, Darcy R. Weinheimer*

Riverton - Melanie E. Clark*, Caitlin E. Eliason, William M. Fine, Elizabeth K. Lerch, Darren E. Lynch*, Brittany Moore, Deborah A. Negangard*, Marissa N. Owens, Jennifer Stark

Rochester - Mai Britt*, Chloe M. Butcher*, Megan A. Crenshaw*, Theresa M. Denler*, Adam M. Doedtman*, Emily E. Fisher*, Charles (Trey) F. Harris, Drew W. Hill*, Stephen M. Honigman, Troy D. Kissel*, Kristina M. Martin*, Shannon Mikesell*, Andrew P. Moore*, Joshua W. Moore*, David J. Parris, Andrea L. Robert*, Laura E. Schartz, Bradley W. Scott*, Haley L. Shures*, Jeremiah B. Smith*, Ann M. Sullivan*, Kristofer L. Tackett*, David R. Western*, Nichole D. Wilson*, Victoria N. Wilson*

Rockford - William H. Atwood, Joshua A. Sims, Samuel S. Suddarth*

Roodhouse - Eric A. Moore, Alexis K. Vincent

Rushville - Mickayla S. McGovern

Schaumburg - Thomas V. Connery*

Schram City - Daniel Ehrhardt

Shelbyville - Lori L. Gordon*

Sherman - Louis Aidich*, Thomas L. Alexander, James S. Boosinger, Justin D. Manson*, Jason P. Rodd*, Angela C. Russell*, Krista L. Sheff, Douglas P. Wagner

Springfield - Alexandra M. Adams*, Amy L. Agirbas*, Ayoola O. Alao, Krystal L. Alexander*, Hope R. Allen, Megan Andreson, Nicholas J. Antonacci*, Cibele L. Arruda*, William D. Asher*, Laura L. Atterberry, Amanda D. Aulich*, Rebecca R. Bailey*, Leah M. Balen, Andrew J. Barlick,  Cuneyt Y. Barutcu*, Katie L. Baughman, Bryan R. Bearden, Aaron M. Beatty,  Rose E. Beauchamp*, Michael H. Becerra*, Christopher A. Beckstrom*, Jessika R. Bedolli*, Corbyn D. Bell, Garrett L. Belville, Katelyn R. Bercaw*, Liam J. Biesiada, Kevin L. Bowman*, Steven R. Boyd*, Diane M. Boyle*, Robin D. Bradford*, Ira L. Bradley*, Darin J. Brauer*, Michael J. Bredemeyer*, Victoria D. Brinkley, Jordan C. Brooks*, Lilia M. Brown, Andrea E. Brush, Kimberly A. Buchanan Alwood, Lucas R. Burgar, Robert E. Burton*, Emily G. Cameron, Garrett D. Camp, Olivia C. Carey*, Samuel J. Casson, Brittney D. Caufield*, Erin S. Cetindag, Sean P. Chapin*, Lacrisha B. Christaldi, Ashley M. Christine*, Dustin P. Cole*, Kierra J. Collins, Julie G. Conrad*, Joan E. Coons*, Natalie E. Cota, Emily A. Couch*, John C. Coultas*, Diana J. Crouch*, Yvette M. Cundiff-Granzeau, Dana N. Cunningham, Mallory A. Darnell*, Carrie A. Darr, Jessica Daum*, Allison M. Davidsmeyer*, Danielle C. Davis, Ronald E. Davis*, Adam J. DeMarco*, Melissa L. Dodd*, Avery D. Dodwell*, Kirk A. Donley, Donald L. Dorrough*, James A. Douglas*, Patricia A. Duknoski, Danesha N. Dunbar, Abbie E. Dupont*, Katie J. Dupont*, Neil D. Durre*, Jennifer L. Dutton*, April L. Edwards*, Blake G. Edwards, Kendra L. Elledge, Betty D. Eskew, Erika A. Eskridge, William D. Evans, Jakob D. Ewing, Andre J. Farias-Herschelman*, Kala A. Farley*, Elizabeth L. Ferguson, Jacqueline A. Ferguson*, Rebbeca L. Field, Patrick B. Flattery, Patty L. Florence, Tyler C. Florian*, Michael S. Flynn*, Caitlyn J. Fore, Bree A. Fox, John H. Fugate*, Candice A. Geist*, Lindsay E. Gill*, Emily A. Gladden*, Rachel L. Glodich*, Grace E. Gollon, Dayana Gonzalez Cabrera*, Adam G. Green*, Kenneth R. Greer*, Maria E. Gum, Dylan B. Handlin*, Andrew A. Hanson, Angela N. Harhausen*, Jennifer K. Hart*, Rachael L. Harvey, Matthew D. Haury*, Adrian L. Hayes, Patricia J. Henderson*, Mark L. Hendricks*, John E. Hibbs*, Tori M. Higgason*,  Kimberly N. Higgerson-Crifasi, Tavis T. Hill*, Carl A. Hinman*, Christina M. Hornback*, Cassandra I. Hornshaw, Russell J. Horrighs*, Zachary P. Howard*, Dejuan M. Hudson-Williams*, Stephanie M. Hudson*, Kerstin A. Huffman*, Celeste J. Hughes, Chad M. Hughes*, Carly D. Hunt*, Norman E. Jackson*, Matthew A. Jaynes, Diane N. Jett, Amelia A. Kearnes, Kayla R. Kelly, Tabitha N. Kennedy, Paxton L. Kerber*, Sherri L. Kerz*, Antonio D. Kidd, Anna J. King*, Jimese E. Kirkham, Garry W. Klasing*, Donald A. Knaub, Austin T. Korty, Zachary A. Kotner, Steven M. Krisfalusi*, Travis J. Krofchick*, Angela D. Kruger*, Ashley N. Lawrence, Benjamin J. Layne*, Brittney A. Leach*, Marissa A. Lesko*, Danelle P. Lester, Morgan A. Linehan, Joseph K. Link*, Cassie M. Lloyd*, Jessica L. Lloyd*, Ian Loeffelholz, Catherine M. LoGrasso, Douglas A. Longstaff*, Christine C. Lopez*, Amanda M. Lott, Amanda M. Lott, Lisa J. Lyons*, Rachel M. Maas, Tina M. Maguire, Roger L. Mallicoat*, Scott A. Manley, Megan R. Martin, Irina A. Mason*, Melanie K. Mathewson, Conor S. McBrien, Lindsay M. McCloughan*, Caytlin R. McCormick*, Mason T. McCoy*, Max A. McElfresh, Lucas M. McGeath, Brandon N. Melcher*, David T. Melik*, Brittiany N. Meredith, Charity A. Miller, Kayla M. Miller*, Virginia R. Moore, David A. Morehead*, Emily D. Morehead, Samuel S. Morse*, Kayla J. Morton*, Orman Mukeba*, Brandie J. Murphy*, Linda A. Murphy*, Noah A. Murray, Patricia A. Mutchler*, Philip Nass, Grant R. Naughton*, Rekha N. Nazar*, Amanda C. Nelson*, Huy H. Nguyen*, Douglas M. Nickelson, William Noble, Gildas Nkwesseu Noumen, Jacquelyn R. O’Neal, Jeffrey B. O'Shea*, Prisca Y. Obega*, Emmanuel O. Olaoye, Joseph S. Ollis*, Andrew W. Oreshkov*, Leah M. Ortman*, Kellee G. Pacelli, Shanaya L. Painter*, Cody B. Parker*, Alexis L. Parrish*, Miranda N. Patterson*, Mariah D. Pattie*, Jill M. Paul*, Michelle K. Pickford, Zackariah L. Pierceall*, Paul E. Pierski*, Adrienne D. Powers*, Carla J. Powers*, Travis J. Primm, Cody J. Prosperini*, Andrea K. Purnell*, Kelly K. Puyear*, Emily R. Ransdell, Lawrence F. Ray, Molly G. Rearden*, Matthew T. Reavis*, Olivia K. Reed*, Allison B. Reible*, Anne E. Reis, Cara Q. Resch, Allen T. Reyne*, Sarah R. Ricca*, Coral L. Rickel*, Valerie A. Rife*, Deserae J. Romero, Jonathan S. Sabath, Nicholas L. Saccaro*, Ashleigh D. Sanderfield*, Jonathan M. Schnapp*, Kayla L. Schneider*, Jamie J. Schniederjan, Kailey M. Schuckman*, Luke T. Schwarm, Christopher Seals, Daniel L. Seaver*, Joshua Seed*, Bernard W. Seitz*, Kimberly A. Selby, Marcelo A. Seminara*, Grace K. Settles*, Erin A. Shaefer*, Stephanie A. Shomidie, Shawn M. Skaggs*, Douglas G. Smith*, Zachary T. Smith, Adam L. Sneed, Anthony J. South*, Courtney M. Spann, Amie Stegall, Sheena R. Stegmann*, Megan E. Strohm*, Margarite L. Suarez*, David E. Summers, Hui C. Summers*, Samuel A. Susko*, Trevor D. Tapscott*, Lauren F. Tarpley, Ian S. Tate*, Andrea E. Till*, Katherine A. Turley, Jordan K. Urish, Raul Valero Aguila, Nick J. Venturini*, Meri-Lynn K. Wake*, Cortland J. Walker*, Michael A. Walker*, Stacey A. Walker*, Sean M. Wallace*, Robert C. Wankel*, Jacqueline M. Ward, Lauren J. Warneke*, Kirston D. Warren*, Kelly M. Watts*, Brenda R. Weber*, Jacqueline Wheeler*, Morris D. Williams, Christopher M. Wilson, Nichol C. Wilson*, Amber N. Wise, Deni M. Withrow, Matthew R. Wood, Timothy Wudiyono*, Sara Wurtzler*, Angie A. Young*, Brian N. Young*, Joshua B. Zack*,  Jessica J. Zalewski*, Najibah R. Zaman

St. Charles - William D. Scherer*

Staunton - Chastity R. Honchak*, Anton M. Silvester*

Stonington - Katelyn B. Cornell, Susan D. Good, Kaitlyn J. Nolen*, Bruce E. Reinheimer*, Courtney N. Sharp

Tallula - Gail A. Runyon*

Taylor Springs - Karli J. Hanner*

Taylorville - Matthew T. Adermann*, Anthony S. Aldridge*, Emilee A. Allen*, Joel F. Ashburn, Amber J. Braun, Ashley L. Buchanan*, Tyler Bucshon*, Tiffany M. Coleman, Hannah R. Collier, Thomas A. Compton*, Maggie C. Daniels*, Michelle M. Declerck*, Dylan C. France, Vincent Friedrichs*, Abby A. Goeckner, Kathryn E. Graham*, Tyler R. Hendricks*, Scott A. Hill*, Corrina C. Hosto, Stacey L. Jackson, Toni B. Johnson, Aspasia Kavafis*, Gwen K. Kersey, Daniel A. Kiesow*, Jacob Koniak, Jaime L. Kotys*, Matthew D. Kress*, Chad I. Lavin*, Nicholas L. Logue*, Brendan K. Lowry*, Bonnie K. Matheny, Susan R. McClure*, Morgan M. McDowell, Alison P. McQuire, Kile W. Micek, Katrena L. Mills*, Brittany N. Moore, Melissa A. Neal*, Clayton J. Nichols, Victoria E. Owens, Elizabeth M. Patrick*, David A. Patterson*, Johnathan T. Pearson*, Anna Robertson, Dalton T. Runge*, Rachel N. Smith*, Kelsey E. Speagle, Alexis Stocks*, Heidi J. Vota, Shawn D. Watkins*, Jill A. Whitfield, Melanie M. Willings*

Thayer - Brooklyn N. Hatalla*

Tovey - Brett N. Brooks

Villa Grove - Devon W. McCumber

Virden - Dalton S. Allen, Britany D. Bell*, Timothy C. Clarkson, Derek M. Coppinger*, Deborah D. Eck*, Jessica R. Green*, Alison M. Griffiths*, Kayla M. Hull*, Ginger L. Jackson, Olivia E. Langheim*, Lorne K. Langstrom*, Ashley A. McCloughan*, James E. Montgomery*, Devon R. Murphy*, Jonathan T. Nelson*, Lori M. Smith, Jerald W. Wake*

Virginia - Zachary T. Booker-Scott*, John C. Briar, Christopher McClenning*, Gina A. Provenzano*, Jessie N. Sims*

Waggoner - Taylor Aubuchon*, Adam G. Waldeck*

Waverly - Andrew T. Albrecht*, Corey Barnett, Audrey J. Jennings, Bennet D. Kesinger*, Brock C. Shekelton*, William E. Wilson

White Hall - Chelsey M. Garner*, Elizabeth A. Winters*

Williamsville - Jonathan T. Matthew*, Ethan T. Seif*, Tyler M. Sisti*

Wilmington - Trent T. Wilking

Winchester - Whitney M. Dejaynes*, Krista J. Garner, Kurtis A. Hart, Logan P. Hembrough*, Jordan L. Jones, Bailey A. McCleery

Witt - Colleen J. Knisley*, Andrea N. Rogers*, Blake C. Thacker

Woodson - Kelsey M. Valentine*

Print Bookmark and Share

Return to previous page
Lincoln Land Community College