Search LLCCGo
LLCCLincoln Land Community College
About LLCC
News

Article Details

LLCC announces spring 2014 full-time President’s and Vice President’s lists

Categories: News | Author: Rose Hellman | Posted: 6/26/2014 | Views: 1103

Lincoln Land Community College has announced its full-time President’s and Vice President’s lists for the spring 2014 semester. Full-time students are those enrolled in 12 or more credit hours. Students named to the President’s List (noted with an asterisk) earned a GPA of 4.0. Those on the Vice President’s List earned a GPA of 3.50-3.99. The students so honored in hometown order are: 

Arenzville - Kenneth W. Cox*, Melissa H. Dawdy*, Adam R. Kircher, Ryan E. Link, Hannah K. Westrope*

Athens - Braden E. Brown*, Teagan R. Cutright, Joel B. Embalabala*, Rebecca J. Embalabala*, Anne K. Kehoe*, Melody E. Stewart, Angela K. Stuebs*

Auburn - Ryan C. Brown, Gregory D. Coffman, Ashley R. Curtis*, Hanah E. Groeninger*, Russell J. Michelich, Lori S. Morrison*, Andrew M. Stupka*, Maggie C. Weber, Ryan C. Wilson

Beardstown - Teknema D. Dunn, Kayla S. Ford, Kirstin J. Kitch*, Katheryn A. McClure*, Brandi N. Miller, Abby Newman, Tillitt J. Pratt, Dustin C. Rhoades*, Chase J. Sommers*

Benld - Aurora A. Hill

Bloomington - Jayme L. Sellberg

Bluffs - Aaron M. Wagner

Buffalo - Patrick J. Trees*

Cantrall - Brianne A. Bishop, Shane A. Griggs, Emily J. Williamson

Carlinville - Deirdre D. Humphreys

Carthage - Jacob E. Jacoby*

Chandlerville - Austin L. Atterberry*, Zachary A. Parrish*, Jacob S. Turner

Chatham - Stephanie A. Adkins, Adam D. Bunch, Pui Ying Chan*, James A. Dewey, Jennifer E. Estill, Carys A. Fritz, Paulina M. Gonzalo*, Marcus G. Graham, Amy L. Lilly*, Matthew T. Montgomery, Jennifer E. Nigh, Ashley E. Park*, Richard J. Reimann*, David W. Robertson, Caitlin E. Schlussler, Andrew H. Townsend*, Shu-Mei Tsai*, Ellen E. Williams, Rachel L. Wright*

Chestnut - Tracy R. Johnson*

Chicago - Alfonso J. Greco*

Clinton - Parker G. Kirby*

Coffeen - Ann M. Whalen

Concord - Kelsey D. Jackson*

Dawson - Alexandra H. Klasinz, Katie M. Price

Decatur - Evan R. Leeper

Delavan - Bryson D. Perry*, Matthew T. Perry*

Dieterich - Shelby A. Kroeger

Divernon - Jared J. Williams

Edinburg - Timothy E. Bohlen, Orville A. Harris, Kelsey R. Lebshier

Elkhart - Michael T. Lanyon

Farmersville - Clark W. Johnson*

Gillespie - Richard R. Gregory*

Girard - Caleb S. Crawford*, Daniel A. Hall*, Brian M. Myers*, Madison C. Starks, Daniel E. Thompson*

Glenarm - Dara M. Bose*, Abigail B. Dudley*, Cody M. Newtson

Greenfield - Alex Pembrook

Greenview - Brandon J. Fletcher*, Ryan T. Janssen, Meaghan L. Mason*, Christopher E. Steinkruger*

Havana - Alexis L. Fliege*

Hettick - Jacob M. Green

Hillsboro - Noah D.Emerick*, Olivia C. Ervin*, Adam A. Faith*, Hannah E. Forester*, Rachel L. Reynolds, Bryan W. Zimmerman*

Illiopolis - Adam J. Hild*

Irving - Ethan J. Dixon*, Hannah S. Wiggins

Jacksonville - Erica C. Beard, Sarah M. Brown*, Christopher D. Buchanan*, Kimberly K. Carter, Matthew T. Chumley*, William R. Delaney, Payton A. Dugan, Karlee N. Dyson, Kandy L. Ferry, Sheldan B. Grable, Logan M. Griffin, Alexia R. Helmer*, Nichole L. Hester*, Savannah R. Holloway, Carol A. Howard, Harry G. Jennings, Jacob E. Jokisch, Barbara A. Karsgaard, Karl A. Kochman, Wayne E. Kretzer, Alexander N. Krol*, Brian J. Leach, Patrick B. Martin, Tiffany S. McDannald, Conner Meek, Jonathan Z. Mudd, Dhiren Patel, Roberta A. Platt*, Ashley N. Rouland*, Marshall A. Smock, Christina M. Stampf, Dara A. Sweatman*, Kevin M. Tartis, Andrew J. Villa*, Ellen C. West*, Derrick J. Wolf-Lakin*

Jerseyville - Mary E. Kirbach

Kincaid - Sara E. Cappellin, Jacob P. Gulso, Michael D. Watson*

Lincoln - Anastasia D. Cochran, Scott A. Goodman, Donald R. Heyen, Trevor W. Matheny*,

Abigail J. Neece

Litchfield - Tyler J. Brandt*, Zachary A. Grosenheider, Megan M. Hollers, Alayna C. Kolb, Kristin N. Koonce, Andrew J. Schmidt, Joshua P. Street*, Donald P. Webb*, Ernest Young*

Loami - Keith W. Lowe, Kara B. Sullivan*

Manchester - Marjorie A. Christian

Manito - Naomi A. Long*

Mason City - Amanda L. McClure*, Nicholas G. Snyder

Mattoon - Kayla N. Jacobs*

Mechanicsburg - Lindsey R. Downing*, Nicole A. Henton, Justin E. Watkins

Meredosia - Curt A. Wortman*

Metamora - Robert L. Meyer*

Moline - Morgan L. Hauser

Morrisonville - Donald A. Dennison*, Cody A. Kunkler, Abigail J. McKinnie

Mt. Auburn - Abby K. Winans

Mt. Olive - Chastity F. Campbell, Mario R. Clarke, Joseph R. Davis*, Joseph C. Dragovich, Brandon S. Ellington*, Zackary Mathis, Kristian E. Nowell, Leslie A. Pomatto, Alicia N. Rademacher, Nicholas E. Schneider*, Kaitlyn M. Schuricht*, Kylie L. Senjan*, Austin B. Viehweg

Mt. Sterling - Anna A. Wubker

Murrayville - Brandon C. Johnson*, Taylor M. Loveland

New Berlin - Kelly M. Dill*, Brett A. Irwin, Kraig Kennedy*, Andrew D. Lakamp, Katie M. Nichols*, Peggy S. Pflug*, Alyssa N. Schuckman, Emily A. Volz

Nokomis - Briar W. Fortkamp*, Kara K. Gibbs, Austin T. Leigh*

Olney - Rachel M. Wisner

Palmer - John J. Kuhajda

Palmyra - Michael K. Bates*, Elizabeth M. Fraley*

Pawnee - Michelle L. Davidson*, Jeffery W. Packenham*, Rebecca S. Rhoades

Peoria - Jessica E. Armour*

Petersburg - Kirsten S. Armour, Kathleen M. Brady, Lauren C. Masten*

Pleasant Plains - Jennifer M. Faulkner, Bethany R. Goodrich, Hannah M. Hergenrother*, Jessica M. Howlett*, Abigail A. Klepzig, Deric D. Rosenberger, Kevin A. Voorhees, Kayla M. Wooldridge

Raymond - Karli R. Butler*, Jacy L. Littrell

Riverton - Kevin J. Bertolino, Laura M. Bozarth*, Kristine N. Hardesty, Summer M. Schaive, Timothy D. Webb*

Rochester - Ellyn K. Baker, Emily A. Blankenship*, Steven T. Bowden*, Emanuela I. Bruce*, Mariah A. Cherry, Samantha J. Comerford*, Danielle M. Croll, Clay J. Godar*, Jacob S. Joslin, Annisa N. Kumerow, Kathryn R. Long*, Stephanie A. Menezes*, Jacob S. Roy, Matthew D. Ruggless, Connor L. Sturdy, Gregory H. Tanner*, Lauren E. Webber*, Ian Wells*

Rock Bridge - Linley L. Jackson

Roodhouse - Amber J. Goodall

Rushville - Dallas M. Trone*

Sherman - Christopher J. Beran*, Alexis S. Elkins*, Alexander J. Freschi, Elaina M. Gaston*, Daniel N. Heidorn*, Veronica O. Tellez*, Arbresha Veliu*, Samantha N. Waldron, Wayne M. Werner*

Springfield - Neal S. Aherin, Gabriella R. Antonacci*, Robert E. Asbury, Daniel E. Bakunas, Natsagdorj Baljinnyam, Daniel J. Barlow, Michael A. Bartletti*, Christopher G. Bazuzi, Aaron M. Beatty, Kathryn D. Bender*, Brian R. Blythe*, Bobby M. Bolt*, Laura K. Bonds, Bronson E. Borowiak, Ashley M. Boyle*, Desiree M. Brown, Nicole S. Brownfield*, Samuel R. Brubaker, Christine Campbell, William S. Caporale, Tiffany M. Catalano, Steven T. Coats*, Kyle A. Cockerill, Anna E. Coffin, Cassie M. Crawford, Connor S. Creasey*, Yvette M. Cuellar*, Cameron L. Curran, Kerry E. Cusick, Abby J. Dalsin*, Anna P. Davidson, Brittany T. Davis, Evan E. Delude, Benjamin D. Dietrich, Allen J. Dixon*, Morgan N. Dunbar, Emily T. Durham, Addison L. Elliott*, Jacob T. Elliott, John R. Esela*, Corey M. Evak, Diamond A. Evans, Klaire E. Evans, Michael W. Feagans*, Stephen T. Feurer, Jessica R. Fix, Mary E. Flesch*, Conor T. Ford, Kyle L. Fry*, Zenia Garcia, Paige A. Garecht, Oktay Gelincik, Jefferson D. Gentry*, Shelby K. Gouchenouer, Dawn M. Gwinn*, Lucas J. Hall*, Kelcie N. Harding*, Taylor L. Harper, Aaron M. Harrell, Travis B. Harris, Lindsay S. Hathcoat*, Elijah N. Hayes, Meghan K. Heisler, Haleigh M. Hergenrother, Aidan B. Hill, Amber L. Hill*, Marissa P. Hollis, Sarah M. Hoppe*, Emily R. Hull, Kenneth T. Hyde, Madeline K. Jefferies, Haley S. Johnson*, Jackson P. Johnson, Jeremy K. Johnson, Kyle E. Johnson, William L. Johnson, Stefani L. Jungjohann*, Khin M. Khine, Adam A. King, Michael C. King*, Julia M. Kirk, Katherine E. Kolkmeier, Kasi M. Korza, Gabriel J. Krukowski, Dominique A. Lamp, Emily G. Lascody, Quintin C. Lemme*, Kimberly S. Lewis*, Erin M. Lindstrom*, Shannon T. Lionberger, Amy L. Loschen*, Samantha N. Lounsberry, Rebecca J. Marshall, Matthew A. Matrisch, Rylie N. Matulis, Michael R. Maurer, Jason L. McAfee*, Jessica L. McArthur, Tara G. McDonald, Brittany N. McGrath, Michael W. McKay*, Shelby S. Melzer, Michael R. Meyer*, Austin T. Miller, Lindsey M. Miller*, Amanda R. Monke*, Matthew J. Morgan*, Aliyah R. Moskus*, Nicole J. Murphy*, Amy J. Murray*, John R. Nuss, Devon J. O'Connell, Kaitlin N. O'Neill*, Devlin T. O'Reilly, Andrew J. O'Shea, Jill S. O'Shea*, Brennan J. Pappas*, Radhika M. Patel, Sean D. Paul*, John S. Perks, Valerie J. Perrero*, Michaela C. Perry*, John T. Peters, Rachel A. Pharris, Clare M. Phillips*, Janna N. Potts, Cody M. Primas, Damien Prince, Matthew D. Pryer*, Abigail A. Quinn, Vincent V. Rawe*, Brooke E. Ray*, Angela C. Rebeck*, Johnathan R. Reeves, Kevin J. Ressel*, Dane M. Rhoades, Seth M. Riggle, Kirstyn J. Riley*, Joseph P. Roach, Anita L. Robinson, Laura F. Rosenthal, James L. Rychel, Micah A. Salter, Kelcie S. Salvo, Nicholas D. Sanderlin, Michael J. Schaefer, Mary R. Schrenk, Karl Schroeder, Nathan E. Schroeder*, Christopher M. Scott, Jordan A. Seitz*, Justin T. Sheehan*, Paul A. Simpson, David L. Smith*, Emily L. Smith, Leonard R. Smith, Alexandra C. Soland, Jose H. Sorto*, Brent A. Spindler, Jenna R. Spurlock*, Mitchell Stancil, Timothy J. Steinwart, Troy A. Stephenson*, David A. Stewart, Brennan E. Stidham, Joy A. Stillwell, Shelby P. Stouffe, Angela D. Swenson*, Steven A. Sylvia, Margaret L. Szelinski, Ashleigh N. Taylor, Shelby M. Thompson, Carla M. Townsend, Donald F. Triche, Pamela S. Tuchmann, Gregory A. Tucker, Samantha L. Turnbull, Jarely H. Ventura, Ryan P. Walker*, Jessica T. Ward*, Starre A. Williams, Lauren E. Windisch, Samuel J. Woolsey*

Stonington - Torie L. Brinkoetter, MacKenzie R. Nagele

Tallula - Paige N. Claypool, Allison S. Taylor

Taylor Springs - Andrew Ondesko

Taylorville - Allison C. Bagby, Kilian T. Bialas, Paula S. Brun-Sabattini*, Kayla C. Cooper*, Nichole S. Denning, Bayleigh Durham*, Dylan A. Eggimann*, Morgan A. Ess, Jordan D. Foor, Carmen Grendze, Ricky L. Hobbs*, Katrina J. Hogge, Justin J. Huber*, Steven M. Jordan*, Quentin T. Kuntzman*, Aundrea N. Marsh*, Abigail L. Moats, Norma C. Oldham*, Bryan M. Stone*, Andrea M. Swinford*, Angela M. Tolle, Christopher A. Wintermeyer*, Regan E. Yard

Thayer - Kenadi L. Fuller

Tovey - Beau D. Davis

Virden - Jade E. Crawford, Julia E. Hannah*, Skyler G. Maguire*, Jacob C. Webb, Tanner S. Yancik*

Waverly - David K. Brockhouse*, Michael A. Doehrman, Cheyenne J. Gaillard, Megan G. Henson

Williamsville - Cassandra L. Abeln*, Jen-Luc Abeln, Anna C. Butterfield, Taylor D. Hardy*, Mackenzie J. McCall*

Winchester - April R. Thomas

Woodson - Nathanael R. Herbert*, Ashley N. Lawrence*

Print Bookmark and Share

Return to previous page
Lincoln Land Community College